James Donaldson
JAMES
DONALDSON
HT/WT7' 2", 275 lbs
DOB8/16/1957 (63)
COLLEGE  Washington State
DRAFT1979: Rd 4, Pk 73 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

James Lee Donaldson III

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Luther Burbank in Sacramento California

Age

63 years old

Born

August 16, 1957 in Heacham, United K

College

Washington State

Nicknames

J.D.

Dukes

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • All Star

General Information

Name

James Lee Donaldson III

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Luther Burbank in Sacramento California

Age

63 years old

Born

August 16, 1957 in Heacham, United K

College

Washington State

Nicknames

J.D.

Dukes

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1979

Awards

  • All Star