James Edwards
JAMES
EDWARDS
HT/WT7' 0", 225 lbs
DOB11/22/1955 (64)
COLLEGE  Washington
DRAFT1977: Rd 3, Pk 46 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

James Franklin Edwards

NBA Debut

October 18, 1977

High School

Roosevelt in Seattle Washington

Age

64 years old

Born

November 22, 1955 in Seattle, Wash

College

Washington

Nicknames

Buddha

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

James Franklin Edwards

NBA Debut

October 18, 1977

High School

Roosevelt in Seattle Washington

Age

64 years old

Born

November 22, 1955 in Seattle, Wash

College

Washington

Nicknames

Buddha

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1977

Awards

  • 3x NBA Champ