James Ennis III
JAMES
ENNIS III
Orlando MagicOrlando Magic#32 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 6", 210 lbs
DOB7/01/1990 (30)
COLLEGE  Cal State Long Beach
DRAFT2013: Rd 2, Pk 50 (ATL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
6.0
6.4
RBS
3.3
3.2
AST
0.9
0.9
PER
11.5
11.5
CAREER
General Information

Name

James Alfred Ennis III

NBA Debut

October 29, 2014

High School

Ventura in Ventura California

Age

30 years old

Born

July 01, 1990 in Ventura, California

College

Cal State Long Beach

Nicknames

Ennis the Menace

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$4.0M - 2 yrs
2019
$1.8M

2020
P. Option
$2.1M

Contract

$4.0M - 2 yrs
2019
$1.8M

2020
P. Option
$2.1M

General Information

Name

James Alfred Ennis III

NBA Debut

October 29, 2014

High School

Ventura in Ventura California

Age

30 years old

Born

July 01, 1990 in Ventura, California

College

Cal State Long Beach

Nicknames

Ennis the Menace

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2013