James Johnson
JAMES
JOHNSON
Minnesota TimberwolvesMinnesota Timberwolves#16 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 7", 240 lbs
DOB2/20/1987 (32)
COLLEGE  Wake Forest
DRAFT2009: Rd 1, Pk 16 (CHI)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
6.2
7.9
RBS
2.9
3.6
AST
1.4
2.1
PER
12.6
14.5
CAREER
General Information

Name

James Patrick Johnson

NBA Debut

October 30, 2009

High School

Cheyenne

Born

February 20, 1987 in Cheyenne, Wyom

College

Wake Forest

Nicknames

Bloodsport

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$43.2M - 3 yrs
17-18
$13.9M

18-19
$14.6M

19-20
$15.3M

20-21
P-Opt
$16.4M

Contract

$43.2M - 3 yrs
17-18
$13.9M

18-19
$14.6M

19-20
$15.3M

20-21
P-Opt
$16.4M

General Information

Name

James Patrick Johnson

NBA Debut

October 30, 2009

High School

Cheyenne

Born

February 20, 1987 in Cheyenne, Wyom

College

Wake Forest

Nicknames

Bloodsport

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2009