James Jones
JAMES
JONES
HT/WT6' 8", 218 lbs
DOB10/04/1980 (39)
COLLEGE  Miami (FL)
DRAFT2003: Rd 2, Pk 49 (IND)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

James Andrew Jones

NBA Debut

December 26, 2003

High School

American in Miami Florida

Age

39 years old

Born

October 04, 1980 in Miami, Florida

College

Miami (FL)

Nicknames

JJ

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

James Andrew Jones

NBA Debut

December 26, 2003

High School

American in Miami Florida

Age

39 years old

Born

October 04, 1980 in Miami, Florida

College

Miami (FL)

Nicknames

JJ

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2003

Awards

  • 3x NBA Champ