James Lang
JAMES
LANG
HT/WT6' 10", 285 lbs
DOB10/17/1983 (37)
HIGH SCHOOL  Central Park Christian in Birmingham Alabama
DRAFT2003: Rd 2, Pk 48 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

James Lang

NBA Debut

November 28, 2006

High School

Central Park Christian in Birmingham Alabama

Age

37 years old

Born

October 17, 1983 in Mobile, Alabama

Nicknames

Big Baby

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

James Lang

NBA Debut

November 28, 2006

High School

Central Park Christian in Birmingham Alabama

Age

37 years old

Born

October 17, 1983 in Mobile, Alabama

Nicknames

Big Baby

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2003