James Robinson
JAMES
ROBINSON
HT/WT6' 2", 180 lbs
DOB8/31/1970 (50)
COLLEGE  Alabama
DRAFT1993: Rd 1, Pk 21 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

James Robinson

NBA Debut

November 05, 1993

High School

Murrah in Jackson Mississippi

Age

50 years old

Born

August 31, 1970 in Jackson, Mississippi

College

Alabama

Nicknames

Hollywood

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

James Robinson

NBA Debut

November 05, 1993

High School

Murrah in Jackson Mississippi

Age

50 years old

Born

August 31, 1970 in Jackson, Mississippi

College

Alabama

Nicknames

Hollywood

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1993