James White
JAMES
WHITE
HT/WT6' 7", 200 lbs
DOB10/21/1982 (37)
HIGH SCHOOL  Hargrave Military Academy in Chatham Virginia
DRAFT2006: Rd 2, Pk 31 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

James William White IV

NBA Debut

March 26, 2007

High School

Hargrave Military Academy in Chatham Virginia

Age

37 years old

Born

October 21, 1982 in Wash

Nicknames

Flight

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

James William White IV

NBA Debut

March 26, 2007

High School

Hargrave Military Academy in Chatham Virginia

Age

37 years old

Born

October 21, 1982 in Wash

Nicknames

Flight

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2006