Jamison Brewer
JAMISON
BREWER
HT/WT6' 4", 184 lbs
DOB11/19/1980 (39)
COLLEGE  Auburn
DRAFT2001: Rd 2, Pk 41 (IND)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jamison Rudy Van Brewer

NBA Debut

November 20, 2001

High School

Newport School in Silver Spring Maryland

Age

39 years old

Born

November 19, 1980 in East Po

College

Auburn

Nicknames

Shorty

Young Fella

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jamison Rudy Van Brewer

NBA Debut

November 20, 2001

High School

Newport School in Silver Spring Maryland

Age

39 years old

Born

November 19, 1980 in East Po

College

Auburn

Nicknames

Shorty

Young Fella

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2001