Jarell Martin
JARELL
MARTIN
HT/WT6' 10", 239 lbs
DOB5/24/1994 (26)
COLLEGE  LSU
DRAFT2015: Rd 1, Pk 25 (MEM)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jarell Martin

NBA Debut

December 18, 2015

High School

Madison Prep in Baton Rouge Louisiana

Age

26 years old

Born

May 24, 1994 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana

College

LSU

Nicknames

Slim

Rell

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jarell Martin

NBA Debut

December 18, 2015

High School

Madison Prep in Baton Rouge Louisiana

Age

26 years old

Born

May 24, 1994 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana

College

LSU

Nicknames

Slim

Rell

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2015