Jaren Jackson Jr.
JAREN
JACKSON JR.
Memphis GrizzliesMemphis Grizzlies#13 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 11", 242 lbs
DOB9/15/1999 (20)
COLLEGE  Michigan State
DRAFT2018: Rd 1, Pk 4 (MEM)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
16.9
15.3
RBS
4.7
4.7
AST
1.4
1.3
PER
16.1
16.3
CAREER
General Information

Name

Jaren Walter Jackson Jr.

NBA Debut

October 17, 2018

High School

La Lumiere School in La Porte Indiana

Age

20 years old

Born

September 15, 1999 in Pla

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

JJJ

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$20.0M - 3 yrs
2018
$5.9M

2019
$6.9M

2020
$7.2M

2021
T. Option
$9.1M

2022
Q. Offer
$22.9M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2018-19

Contract

$20.0M - 3 yrs
2018
$5.9M

2019
$6.9M

2020
$7.2M

2021
T. Option
$9.1M

2022
Q. Offer
$22.9M

General Information

Name

Jaren Walter Jackson Jr.

NBA Debut

October 17, 2018

High School

La Lumiere School in La Porte Indiana

Age

20 years old

Born

September 15, 1999 in Pla

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

JJJ

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2018

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2018-19