Jarrett Allen
JARRETT
ALLEN
Brooklyn NetsBrooklyn Nets#31 Center
HT/WT6' 11", 243 lbs
DOB4/21/1998 (22)
COLLEGE  Texas
DRAFT2017: Rd 1, Pk 22 (BRO)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
11.1
10.1
RBS
9.6
7.8
AST
1.6
1.2
PER
20.7
19.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Jarrett Allen

NBA Debut

October 20, 2017

High School

St. Stephen's Episcopal School in Austin Texas

Age

22 years old

Born

April 21, 1998 in Aust

College

Texas

Nicknames

Fro

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$10.0M - 4 yrs
2017
$1.7M

2018
$2.0M

2019
$2.3M

2020
$3.9M

2021
Q. Offer
$9.7M

General Information

Name

Jarrett Allen

NBA Debut

October 20, 2017

High School

St. Stephen's Episcopal School in Austin Texas

Age

22 years old

Born

April 21, 1998 in Aust

College

Texas

Nicknames

Fro

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2017