Jason Kidd
JASON
KIDD
HT/WT6' 4", 205 lbs
DOB3/23/1973 (47)
COLLEGE  California
DRAFT1994: Rd 1, Pk 2 (DAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jason Frederick Kidd

NBA Debut

November 05, 1994

High School

Saint Joseph of Notre Dame in Alameda California

Age

47 years old

Born

March 23, 1973 in San Francisco, California

College

California

Nicknames

J-Kidd

Ason Kidd

The Engine

The Kidd

Mr. Triple Double

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • ROY

    1994-95

  • 9x All-Defensive

  • Hall of Fame

    2018

  • 5x AST Champ

  • 10x All Star

  • NBA Champ

    2010-11

  • 6x All-NBA

  • All-Rookie

    1994-95

General Information

Name

Jason Frederick Kidd

NBA Debut

November 05, 1994

High School

Saint Joseph of Notre Dame in Alameda California

Age

47 years old

Born

March 23, 1973 in San Francisco, California

College

California

Nicknames

J-Kidd

Ason Kidd

The Engine

The Kidd

Mr. Triple Double

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1994

Awards

  • ROY

    1994-95

  • 9x All-Defensive

  • Hall of Fame

    2018

  • 5x AST Champ

  • 10x All Star

  • NBA Champ

    2010-11

  • 6x All-NBA

  • All-Rookie

    1994-95