Jason Maxiell
JASON
MAXIELL
HT/WT6' 7", 260 lbs
DOB2/18/1983 (37)
COLLEGE  Cincinnati
DRAFT2005: Rd 1, Pk 26 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jason Dior Maxiell

NBA Debut

November 02, 2005

High School

Newman Smith in Carrollton Texas

Age

37 years old

Born

February 18, 1983 in Chicago, Ill

College

Cincinnati

Nicknames

J-Max

Darkness

The Baby Eater

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jason Dior Maxiell

NBA Debut

November 02, 2005

High School

Newman Smith in Carrollton Texas

Age

37 years old

Born

February 18, 1983 in Chicago, Ill

College

Cincinnati

Nicknames

J-Max

Darkness

The Baby Eater

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2005