Jason Richardson
JASON
RICHARDSON
HT/WT6' 6", 220 lbs
DOB1/20/1981 (39)
COLLEGE  Michigan State
DRAFT2001: Rd 1, Pk 5 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jason Anthony Richardson

NBA Debut

October 31, 2001

High School

Arthur Hill in Saginaw Michigan

Age

39 years old

Born

January 20, 1981 in Sag

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

J-Rich

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jason Anthony Richardson

NBA Debut

October 31, 2001

High School

Arthur Hill in Saginaw Michigan

Age

39 years old

Born

January 20, 1981 in Sag

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

J-Rich

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2001

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2001-02