Jason Terry
JASON
TERRY
HT/WT6' 2", 185 lbs
DOB9/15/1977 (43)
COLLEGE  Arizona
DRAFT1999: Rd 1, Pk 10 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jason Eugene Terry

NBA Debut

November 02, 1999

High School

Franklin in Seattle Washington

Age

43 years old

Born

September 15, 1977 in Seattle, Wash

College

Arizona

Nicknames

J.T.

The Jet

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$2.3M - 1 yrs
2017
$1.4M

Awards

  • Sixth Man

    2008-09

  • NBA Champ

    2010-11

  • All-Rookie

    1999-00

Contract

$2.3M - 1 yrs
2017
$1.4M

General Information

Name

Jason Eugene Terry

NBA Debut

November 02, 1999

High School

Franklin in Seattle Washington

Age

43 years old

Born

September 15, 1977 in Seattle, Wash

College

Arizona

Nicknames

J.T.

The Jet

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1999

Awards

  • Sixth Man

    2008-09

  • NBA Champ

    2010-11

  • All-Rookie

    1999-00