Jason Williams
JASON
WILLIAMS
HT/WT6' 1", 190 lbs
DOB11/18/1975 (44)
HIGH SCHOOL  Dupont in Belle West Virginia
DRAFT1998: Rd 1, Pk 7 (SAC)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jason Chandler Williams

NBA Debut

February 05, 1999

High School

Dupont in Belle West Virginia

Age

44 years old

Born

November 18, 1975 in Belle, West Virg

Nicknames

White Chocolate

J-Dub

J-Will

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1998-99

  • NBA Champ

    2005-06

General Information

Name

Jason Chandler Williams

NBA Debut

February 05, 1999

High School

Dupont in Belle West Virginia

Age

44 years old

Born

November 18, 1975 in Belle, West Virg

Nicknames

White Chocolate

J-Dub

J-Will

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1998

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1998-99

  • NBA Champ

    2005-06