JaVale McGee
JAVALE
MCGEE
Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers#34 Center
HT/WT7' 0", 270 lbs
DOB1/19/1988 (32)
COLLEGE  Nevada
DRAFT2008: Rd 1, Pk 18 (WAS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
6.8
7.9
RBS
5.8
5.1
AST
0.6
0.4
PER
20.0
19.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

JaVale Lindy McGee

NBA Debut

October 29, 2008

High School

Hales Franciscan in Chicago Illinois

Age

32 years old

Born

January 19, 1988 in Fl

College

Nevada

Nicknames

Pierre

The Big Secret

Big Daddy Wookie

The Great Adventure

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$8.2M - 2 yrs
2019
$4.0M

2020
P. Option
$4.2M

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

Contract

$8.2M - 2 yrs
2019
$4.0M

2020
P. Option
$4.2M

General Information

Name

JaVale Lindy McGee

NBA Debut

October 29, 2008

High School

Hales Franciscan in Chicago Illinois

Age

32 years old

Born

January 19, 1988 in Fl

College

Nevada

Nicknames

Pierre

The Big Secret

Big Daddy Wookie

The Great Adventure

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2008

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ