Jaxson Hayes
JAXSON
HAYES
New Orleans PelicansNew Orleans Pelicans#10 Center
HT/WT6' 11", 220 lbs
DOB5/23/2000 (20)
COLLEGE  Texas
DRAFT2019: Rd 1, Pk 8 (ATL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
7.4
7.4
RBS
4.0
4.0
AST
0.9
0.9
PER
17.6
17.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Jaxson Reed Hayes

NBA Debut

October 28, 2019

High School

Archbishop Moeller in Cincinnati Ohio

Age

20 years old

Born

May 23, 2000 in Norman, Oklahoma

College

Texas

Nicknames

Sideshow Jax

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$9.9M - 2 yrs
2019
$4.8M

2020
$5.1M

2021
T. Option
$5.3M

2022
T. Option
$6.8M

2023
Q. Offer
$20.4M

Contract

$9.9M - 2 yrs
2019
$4.8M

2020
$5.1M

2021
T. Option
$5.3M

2022
T. Option
$6.8M

2023
Q. Offer
$20.4M

General Information

Name

Jaxson Reed Hayes

NBA Debut

October 28, 2019

High School

Archbishop Moeller in Cincinnati Ohio

Age

20 years old

Born

May 23, 2000 in Norman, Oklahoma

College

Texas

Nicknames

Sideshow Jax

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2019