Jay Carty
JAY
CARTY
HT/WT6' 8", 220 lbs
DOB7/04/1941 (79)
COLLEGE  Oregon State
DRAFT1962: Rd 6, Pk 46 (ST.)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jay J. Carty Jr.

NBA Debut

October 25, 1968

High School

Burroughs in China Lake California

Age

79 years old

Born

July 04, 1941 in West Pla

College

Oregon State

Nicknames

Golden Wheels

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jay J. Carty Jr.

NBA Debut

October 25, 1968

High School

Burroughs in China Lake California

Age

79 years old

Born

July 04, 1941 in West Pla

College

Oregon State

Nicknames

Golden Wheels

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1962