Jay Miller
JAY
MILLER
HT/WT6' 5", 205 lbs
DOB7/19/1943 (77)
COLLEGE  Notre Dame
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jay Julian Miller

NBA Debut

October 14, 1967

High School

Goshen in Goshen Indiana

Age

77 years old

Born

July 19, 1943 in St. Louis, Missouri

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

Jay Jay

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • ABA Champ

    1969-70

General Information

Name

Jay Julian Miller

NBA Debut

October 14, 1967

High School

Goshen in Goshen Indiana

Age

77 years old

Born

July 19, 1943 in St. Louis, Missouri

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

Jay Jay

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • ABA Champ

    1969-70