Jay Vincent
JAY
VINCENT
HT/WT6' 7", 220 lbs
DOB6/10/1959 (61)
COLLEGE  Michigan State
DRAFT1981: Rd 2, Pk 24 (DAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jay Fletcher Vincent

NBA Debut

October 30, 1981

High School

Eastern in Lansing Michigan

Age

61 years old

Born

June 10, 1959 in Kalamazoo, Michigan

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Big Daddy

Fat Daddy

Midnight Creeper

Dr. Jay

Mister Jay

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1981-82

General Information

Name

Jay Fletcher Vincent

NBA Debut

October 30, 1981

High School

Eastern in Lansing Michigan

Age

61 years old

Born

June 10, 1959 in Kalamazoo, Michigan

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Big Daddy

Fat Daddy

Midnight Creeper

Dr. Jay

Mister Jay

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1981

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1981-82