Jay Williams
JAY
WILLIAMS
HT/WT6' 2", 195 lbs
DOB9/10/1981 (39)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT2002: Rd 1, Pk 2 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jason Williams

NBA Debut

October 30, 2002

High School

St. Joseph in Metuchen New Jersey

Age

39 years old

Born

September 10, 1981 in Pla

College

Duke

Nicknames

J-Will

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2002-03

General Information

Name

Jason Williams

NBA Debut

October 30, 2002

High School

St. Joseph in Metuchen New Jersey

Age

39 years old

Born

September 10, 1981 in Pla

College

Duke

Nicknames

J-Will

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2002

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2002-03