Jaylen Brown
JAYLEN
BROWN
Boston CelticsBoston Celtics#7 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 6", 223 lbs
DOB10/24/1996 (24)
COLLEGE  California
DRAFT2016: Rd 1, Pk 3 (BOS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
24.5
14.7
RBS
5.6
4.6
AST
3.7
1.7
PER
20.2
14.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Jaylen Marselles Brown

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

High School

Wheeler in Marietta Georgia

Age

24 years old

Born

October 24, 1996 in Marietta, Georgia

College

California

Nicknames

JB

Old Man

Positions

Shooting Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$106.3M - 4 yrs
2020
$23.4M

2021
$25.3M

2022
$27.1M

2023
$29.0M

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    2016-17

Contract

$106.3M - 4 yrs
2020
$23.4M

2021
$25.3M

2022
$27.1M

2023
$29.0M

General Information

Name

Jaylen Marselles Brown

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

High School

Wheeler in Marietta Georgia

Age

24 years old

Born

October 24, 1996 in Marietta, Georgia

College

California

Nicknames

JB

Old Man

Positions

Shooting Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2016

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    2016-17