Jaylen Nowell
JAYLEN
NOWELL
Minnesota TimberwolvesMinnesota Timberwolves#4 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 4", 201 lbs
DOB7/09/1999 (21)
COLLEGE  Washington
DRAFT2019: Rd 2, Pk 43 (MIN)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
3.8
3.8
RBS
0.9
0.9
AST
1.3
1.3
PER
10.5
10.5
CAREER
General Information

Name

Jaylen Clinton Andrew Nowell

NBA Debut

November 06, 2019

High School

Garfield in Seattle Washington

Age

21 years old

Born

July 09, 1999 in Seattle, Wash

College

Washington

Nicknames

Big Tymah

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$4.7M - 4 yrs
2019
$1.4M

2020
Non-Guaranteed
$1.5M

2021
Non-Guaranteed
$1.7M

2022
T. Option
$1.9M

Contract

$4.7M - 4 yrs
2019
$1.4M

2020
Non-Guaranteed
$1.5M

2021
Non-Guaranteed
$1.7M

2022
T. Option
$1.9M

General Information

Name

Jaylen Clinton Andrew Nowell

NBA Debut

November 06, 2019

High School

Garfield in Seattle Washington

Age

21 years old

Born

July 09, 1999 in Seattle, Wash

College

Washington

Nicknames

Big Tymah

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2019