Jeff Ayres
JEFF
AYRES
HT/WT6' 9", 240 lbs
DOB4/29/1987 (33)
COLLEGE  Arizona State
DRAFT2009: Rd 2, Pk 31 (SAC)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jeff Curtis Ayres

NBA Debut

December 22, 2009

High School

Etiwanda in Rancho Cucamonga California

Age

33 years old

Born

April 29, 1987 in Ontario, California

College

Arizona State

Nicknames

changed name from Jeff Pendergraph in summer 2013

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2013-14

General Information

Name

Jeff Curtis Ayres

NBA Debut

December 22, 2009

High School

Etiwanda in Rancho Cucamonga California

Age

33 years old

Born

April 29, 1987 in Ontario, California

College

Arizona State

Nicknames

changed name from Jeff Pendergraph in summer 2013

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2009

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2013-14