Jeff Foster
JEFF
FOSTER
HT/WT6' 11", 236 lbs
DOB1/16/1977 (43)
COLLEGE  Texas State University
DRAFT1999: Rd 1, Pk 21 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jeffrey Douglas Foster

NBA Debut

November 04, 1999

High School

James Madison in San Antonio Texas

Age

43 years old

Born

January 16, 1977 in San Antonio, Texas

College

Texas State University

Nicknames

Feisty

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jeffrey Douglas Foster

NBA Debut

November 04, 1999

High School

James Madison in San Antonio Texas

Age

43 years old

Born

January 16, 1977 in San Antonio, Texas

College

Texas State University

Nicknames

Feisty

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1999