Jeff Hornacek
JEFF
HORNACEK
HT/WT6' 3", 190 lbs
DOB5/03/1963 (57)
COLLEGE  Iowa State
DRAFT1986: Rd 2, Pk 46 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jeffrey John Hornacek

NBA Debut

October 31, 1986

High School

Lyons Township in LaGrange Illinois

Age

57 years old

Born

May 03, 1963 in Elmhurst, Ill

College

Iowa State

Nicknames

Horny

Scarecrow

The Paperboy

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Jeffrey John Hornacek

NBA Debut

October 31, 1986

High School

Lyons Township in LaGrange Illinois

Age

57 years old

Born

May 03, 1963 in Elmhurst, Ill

College

Iowa State

Nicknames

Horny

Scarecrow

The Paperboy

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1986

Awards

  • All Star