Jeff Mullins
JEFF
MULLINS
HT/WT6' 4", 190 lbs
DOB3/18/1942 (78)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT1964: Rd 1, Pk 5 (ST.)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jeffrey Vincent Mullins Jr.

NBA Debut

November 04, 1964

High School

Lafayette in Lexington Kentucky

Age

78 years old

Born

March 18, 1942 in Astoria, New York

College

Duke

Nicknames

Pork Chop

Mulls

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x All Star

  • NBA Champ

    1974-75

General Information

Name

Jeffrey Vincent Mullins Jr.

NBA Debut

November 04, 1964

High School

Lafayette in Lexington Kentucky

Age

78 years old

Born

March 18, 1942 in Astoria, New York

College

Duke

Nicknames

Pork Chop

Mulls

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1964

Awards

  • 3x All Star

  • NBA Champ

    1974-75