Jeff Ruland
JEFF
RULAND
HT/WT6' 10", 240 lbs
DOB12/16/1958 (61)
COLLEGE  Iona College
DRAFT1980: Rd 2, Pk 25 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jeffrey Alan Ruland

NBA Debut

October 30, 1981

High School

Sachem in Lake Ronkonkoma New York

Age

61 years old

Born

December 16, 1958 in Bayshore, New York

College

Iona College

Nicknames

McFilthy

Cooney

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1981-82

General Information

Name

Jeffrey Alan Ruland

NBA Debut

October 30, 1981

High School

Sachem in Lake Ronkonkoma New York

Age

61 years old

Born

December 16, 1958 in Bayshore, New York

College

Iona College

Nicknames

McFilthy

Cooney

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1980

Awards

  • 2x All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1981-82