Jeff Wilkins
JEFF
WILKINS
HT/WT6' 11", 230 lbs
DOB3/09/1955 (65)
COLLEGE  Illinois State
DRAFT1977: Rd 2, Pk 37 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jeffrey Wilkins

NBA Debut

December 04, 1980

High School

Elgin in Elgin Illinois

Age

65 years old

Born

March 09, 1955 in Chicago, Ill

College

Illinois State

Nicknames

Big Dipper

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jeffrey Wilkins

NBA Debut

December 04, 1980

High School

Elgin in Elgin Illinois

Age

65 years old

Born

March 09, 1955 in Chicago, Ill

College

Illinois State

Nicknames

Big Dipper

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1977