Jeremy Lin
JEREMY
LIN
HT/WT6' 3", 200 lbs
DOB8/23/1988 (32)
COLLEGE  Harvard University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jeremy Shu-How Lin

NBA Debut

October 29, 2010

High School

Palo Alto in Palo Alto California

Age

32 years old

Born

August 23, 1988 in Torrance, California

College

Harvard University

Nicknames

Linsanity

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jeremy Shu-How Lin

NBA Debut

October 29, 2010

High School

Palo Alto in Palo Alto California

Age

32 years old

Born

August 23, 1988 in Torrance, California

College

Harvard University

Nicknames

Linsanity

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2018-19