Jermaine O'Neal
JERMAINE
O'NEAL
HT/WT6' 11", 226 lbs
DOB10/13/1978 (42)
HIGH SCHOOL  Eau Claire in Columbia South Carolina
DRAFT1996: Rd 1, Pk 17 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jermaine O'Neal

NBA Debut

December 05, 1996

High School

Eau Claire in Columbia South Carolina

Age

42 years old

Born

October 13, 1978 in Columbia, South Carol

Nicknames

J.O.

The Kid

T.K.

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 6x All Star

  • 3x All-NBA

  • Most Improved

    2001-02

General Information

Name

Jermaine O'Neal

NBA Debut

December 05, 1996

High School

Eau Claire in Columbia South Carolina

Age

42 years old

Born

October 13, 1978 in Columbia, South Carol

Nicknames

J.O.

The Kid

T.K.

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1996

Awards

  • 6x All Star

  • 3x All-NBA

  • Most Improved

    2001-02