Jerome Allen
JEROME
ALLEN
HT/WT6' 4", 184 lbs
DOB1/28/1973 (47)
COLLEGE  Penn
DRAFT1995: Rd 2, Pk 49 (MIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jerome Byron Allen

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

High School

Episcopal Academy in Merion Station Pennsylvania

Age

47 years old

Born

January 28, 1973 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Penn

Nicknames

Pooh

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jerome Byron Allen

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

High School

Episcopal Academy in Merion Station Pennsylvania

Age

47 years old

Born

January 28, 1973 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Penn

Nicknames

Pooh

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1995