Jerome James
JEROME
JAMES
HT/WT7' 0", 300 lbs
DOB11/17/1975 (45)
COLLEGE  Florida A&M
DRAFT1998: Rd 2, Pk 36 (SAC)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jerome Keith James

NBA Debut

February 05, 1999

High School

Pentacostal Christian Academy in Tampa Florida

Age

45 years old

Born

November 17, 1975 in Tampa, Florida

College

Florida A&M

Nicknames

Big Snacks

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jerome Keith James

NBA Debut

February 05, 1999

High School

Pentacostal Christian Academy in Tampa Florida

Age

45 years old

Born

November 17, 1975 in Tampa, Florida

College

Florida A&M

Nicknames

Big Snacks

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1998