Jerry Baskerville
JERRY
BASKERVILLE
HT/WT6' 7", 190 lbs
DOB11/10/1951 (68)
COLLEGE  Temple
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jerry W. Baskerville

NBA Debut

December 12, 1975

High School

Thomas Edison in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

68 years old

Born

November 10, 1951 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Temple

Nicknames

Hound

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jerry W. Baskerville

NBA Debut

December 12, 1975

High School

Thomas Edison in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

68 years old

Born

November 10, 1951 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Temple

Nicknames

Hound

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right