Jerry Lucas
JERRY
LUCAS
HT/WT6' 8", 230 lbs
DOB3/30/1940 (80)
COLLEGE  Ohio State
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jerry Ray Lucas

NBA Debut

October 16, 1963

High School

Middletown in Middletown Ohio

Age

80 years old

Born

March 30, 1940 in Middletown, Ohio

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

Luke

Mr. Memory

Dr. Memory

The Computer

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 7x All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1963-64

  • 5x All-NBA

  • Hall of Fame

    1980

  • AS MVP

    1964-65

  • ROY

    1963-64

  • NBA Champ

    1972-73

General Information

Name

Jerry Ray Lucas

NBA Debut

October 16, 1963

High School

Middletown in Middletown Ohio

Age

80 years old

Born

March 30, 1940 in Middletown, Ohio

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

Luke

Mr. Memory

Dr. Memory

The Computer

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 7x All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1963-64

  • 5x All-NBA

  • Hall of Fame

    1980

  • AS MVP

    1964-65

  • ROY

    1963-64

  • NBA Champ

    1972-73