Jerry Nagel
JERRY
NAGEL
HT/WT6' 0", 190 lbs
DOB5/18/1928 (92)
COLLEGE  Loyola Chicago
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Gerald R. Nagel

NBA Debut

November 03, 1949

Age

92 years old

Born

May 18, 1928 in Chicago, Ill

College

Loyola Chicago

Nicknames

Gerry

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Gerald R. Nagel

NBA Debut

November 03, 1949

Age

92 years old

Born

May 18, 1928 in Chicago, Ill

College

Loyola Chicago

Nicknames

Gerry

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right