Jerry Reynolds
JERRY
REYNOLDS
HT/WT6' 8", 200 lbs
DOB12/23/1962 (57)
COLLEGE  LSU
DRAFT1985: Rd 1, Pk 22 (MIL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jerry Reynolds

NBA Debut

October 26, 1985

High School

Alexander Hamilton in Brooklyn New York

Age

57 years old

Born

December 23, 1962 in Brooklyn, New York

College

LSU

Nicknames

Ice

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jerry Reynolds

NBA Debut

October 26, 1985

High School

Alexander Hamilton in Brooklyn New York

Age

57 years old

Born

December 23, 1962 in Brooklyn, New York

College

LSU

Nicknames

Ice

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1985