Jerry Sloan
JERRY
SLOAN
HT/WT6' 5", 195 lbs
DOB3/28/1942 (78)
COLLEGE  University of Evansville
DRAFT1964: Rd 3, Pk 19 (BAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Gerald Eugene Sloan

NBA Debut

October 16, 1965

High School

McLeansboro in McLeansboro Illinois

Age

78 years old

Born

March 28, 1942 in McLeansboro, Ill

College

University of Evansville

Nicknames

Spider

The Original Bull

Charley Hustle

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 6x All-Defensive

  • 2x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    2009

General Information

Name

Gerald Eugene Sloan

NBA Debut

October 16, 1965

High School

McLeansboro in McLeansboro Illinois

Age

78 years old

Born

March 28, 1942 in McLeansboro, Ill

College

University of Evansville

Nicknames

Spider

The Original Bull

Charley Hustle

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1964

Awards

  • 6x All-Defensive

  • 2x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    2009