Jesse Dark
JESSE
DARK
HT/WT6' 5", 210 lbs
DOB9/02/1951 (69)
COLLEGE  Virginia Commonwealth
DRAFT1974: Rd 2, Pk 32 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jesse L. Dark

NBA Debut

October 17, 1974

High School

Maggie Walker in Richmond Virginia

Age

69 years old

Born

September 02, 1951 in Richmond, Virg

College

Virginia Commonwealth

Nicknames

Bodine

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jesse L. Dark

NBA Debut

October 17, 1974

High School

Maggie Walker in Richmond Virginia

Age

69 years old

Born

September 02, 1951 in Richmond, Virg

College

Virginia Commonwealth

Nicknames

Bodine

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1974