Jim Barnett
JIM
BARNETT
HT/WT6' 4", 170 lbs
DOB7/07/1944 (76)
COLLEGE  Oregon
DRAFT1966: Rd 1, Pk 8 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

James Franklin Barnett

NBA Debut

October 21, 1966

High School

Ramona in Riverside California

Age

76 years old

Born

July 07, 1944 in Greenville, South Carol

College

Oregon

Nicknames

Barney

Crazy Horse

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

James Franklin Barnett

NBA Debut

October 21, 1966

High School

Ramona in Riverside California

Age

76 years old

Born

July 07, 1944 in Greenville, South Carol

College

Oregon

Nicknames

Barney

Crazy Horse

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1966