Jim Browne
JIM
BROWNE
HT/WT6' 10", 235 lbs
DOB1/01/1930 (90)
HIGH SCHOOL  Tilden in Chicago Illinois
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

James Frederick Browne

High School

Tilden in Chicago Illinois

Age

90 years old

Born

January 01, 1930 in Midlothian, Ill

Nicknames

Stretch

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

James Frederick Browne

High School

Tilden in Chicago Illinois

Age

90 years old

Born

January 01, 1930 in Midlothian, Ill

Nicknames

Stretch

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right