Jim Chones
JIM
CHONES
HT/WT6' 11", 220 lbs
DOB11/30/1949 (70)
COLLEGE  Marquette
DRAFT1973: Rd 2, Pk 31 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

James Bernett Chones

NBA Debut

October 18, 1974

High School

St. Catherine in Racine Wisconsin

Age

70 years old

Born

November 30, 1949 in Rac

College

Marquette

Nicknames

Bunny

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1979-80

  • All-Rookie

    1972-73

General Information

Name

James Bernett Chones

NBA Debut

October 18, 1974

High School

St. Catherine in Racine Wisconsin

Age

70 years old

Born

November 30, 1949 in Rac

College

Marquette

Nicknames

Bunny

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1973

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1979-80

  • All-Rookie

    1972-73