Jim Cleamons
JIM
CLEAMONS
HT/WT6' 3", 185 lbs
DOB9/13/1949 (71)
COLLEGE  Ohio State
DRAFT1971: Rd 1, Pk 13 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

James Mitchell Cleamons

NBA Debut

October 15, 1971

High School

Linden McKinley in Columbus Ohio

Age

71 years old

Born

September 13, 1949 in L

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

Jimmy

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1971-72

  • All-Defensive

    1975-76

General Information

Name

James Mitchell Cleamons

NBA Debut

October 15, 1971

High School

Linden McKinley in Columbus Ohio

Age

71 years old

Born

September 13, 1949 in L

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

Jimmy

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1971

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1971-72

  • All-Defensive

    1975-76