Jim Eakins
JIM
EAKINS
HT/WT6' 11", 215 lbs
DOB5/24/1946 (74)
COLLEGE  BYU
DRAFT1968: Rd 5, Pk 57 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

James Scott Eakins

NBA Debut

October 22, 1976

High School

Encina in Sacramento California

Age

74 years old

Born

May 24, 1946 in Sacramento, California

College

BYU

Nicknames

Jimbo

Jumbo

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

  • 2x ABA Champ

General Information

Name

James Scott Eakins

NBA Debut

October 22, 1976

High School

Encina in Sacramento California

Age

74 years old

Born

May 24, 1946 in Sacramento, California

College

BYU

Nicknames

Jimbo

Jumbo

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1968

Awards

  • All Star

  • 2x ABA Champ