Jim Fox
JIM
FOX
HT/WT6' 10", 230 lbs
DOB4/07/1943 (77)
COLLEGE  South Carolina
DRAFT1965: Rd 8, Pk 67 (CIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

James L. Fox

NBA Debut

October 17, 1967

High School

Gordon in Barnesville Georgia

Age

77 years old

Born

April 07, 1943 in Atlanta, Georgia

College

South Carolina

Nicknames

Foxy

Mr. Outside

Jimmy

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

James L. Fox

NBA Debut

October 17, 1967

High School

Gordon in Barnesville Georgia

Age

77 years old

Born

April 07, 1943 in Atlanta, Georgia

College

South Carolina

Nicknames

Foxy

Mr. Outside

Jimmy

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1965