Jim Krebs
JIM
KREBS
HT/WT6' 8", 230 lbs
DOB9/08/1935 (85)
COLLEGE  SMU
DRAFT1957: Rd 1, Pk 3 (MIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

James Krebs

NBA Debut

October 26, 1957

High School

Webster Groves in Webster Groves Missouri

Age

85 years old

Born

September 08, 1935 in Webster Groves, Missouri

College

SMU

Nicknames

Red

Boomer

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

James Krebs

NBA Debut

October 26, 1957

High School

Webster Groves in Webster Groves Missouri

Age

85 years old

Born

September 08, 1935 in Webster Groves, Missouri

College

SMU

Nicknames

Red

Boomer

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1957