Jim Loscutoff
JIM
LOSCUTOFF
HT/WT6' 5", 220 lbs
DOB2/04/1930 (90)
COLLEGE  Oregon
DRAFT1955: Rd 1, Pk 3 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

James Loscutoff Jr.

NBA Debut

November 05, 1955

High School

Palo Alto in Palo Alto California

Age

90 years old

Born

February 04, 1930 in San Francisco, California

College

Oregon

Nicknames

Jungle Jim

Loscy

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 6x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

James Loscutoff Jr.

NBA Debut

November 05, 1955

High School

Palo Alto in Palo Alto California

Age

90 years old

Born

February 04, 1930 in San Francisco, California

College

Oregon

Nicknames

Jungle Jim

Loscy

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1955

Awards

  • 6x NBA Champ