Jim McDaniels
JIM
MCDANIELS
HT/WT6' 11", 228 lbs
DOB4/02/1948 (72)
COLLEGE  Western Kentucky
DRAFT1971: Rd 2, Pk 23 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

James Ronald McDaniels

NBA Debut

February 20, 1972

High School

Allen County in Scottsville Kentucky

Age

72 years old

Born

April 02, 1948 in Scottsville, Kentucky

College

Western Kentucky

Nicknames

Big Mac

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

General Information

Name

James Ronald McDaniels

NBA Debut

February 20, 1972

High School

Allen County in Scottsville Kentucky

Age

72 years old

Born

April 02, 1948 in Scottsville, Kentucky

College

Western Kentucky

Nicknames

Big Mac

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1971

Awards

  • All Star